Premium partners
categories

CIENNCE AB - PRIVACY POLICY

The personal data which you provide within the scope of your relationship with Ciennce AB, reg.no 556923-1094, (“Ciennce”) or in the context of using Ciennce’s services and publishing information on Ciennce’s website (currently www.ciennce.com) and/or mobile application will be registered and processed by Ciennce and/or its data processors. Personal data will be processed in accordance with the Swedish Personal Data Act (Sw. personuppgiftslagen, SFS 1998:204).

Ciennce is the data controller in relation to all personal data provided by you. Ciennce processes your personal data within the scope of its business activities and business purposes. Personal data is stored and processed in Ciennce’s IT-system, which may be wholly or partially administered by data processors located within or outside of the European Economic Area. Personal data will be processed for the purposes of administering your user relationship with Ciennce, analyzing and improving Ciennce’s services, website and mobile application, marketing content on Ciennce’s website and mobile application (which may include transferring personal data to third parties) and providing you with relevant information on Ciennce and its services. You are, however, at all times entitled to demand that your personal data is not used for marketing purposes.

By registering as a user of Ciennce’s services, using Ciennce’s services and publishing information on Ciennce’s website or mobile application, you confirm that you consent to Ciennce’s processing of personal data in accordance with this privacy policy.

You are entitled to receive information from Ciennce on which of your personal data Ciennce processes. A request for such information shall be made in writing, contain your name and personal identity number and must be signed by you. You are also entitled to request rectification of inaccurate or incomplete personal data. You are, further, entitled to terminate a subscription to newsletters or similar correspondence from Ciennce at any time.

Data controller:

Ciennce AB, reg.no 556923-1094
Box 7231
103 89 Stockholm
Sweden

 

******